ENDURE blog

Supporters

 

ENDURE is only made possible by the generous support of the following amazing individuals and organizations.

If you are interested in sponsoring ENDURE please contact us at info@runwomanshow.com

 

ENDURE's 2012 UK Tour was supported by:


 

2012 Individual Funders

The following individuals are collectively responsible for helping us to raise $8,000 in our IndieGoGo campaign to help fund the our 2012 UK Tour.

Anonymous, Devin Assuncao, Jesse Austrian, Steven Baird, Marvin Baker, Derrick Belcham, Michael Brother, Jon Huyer and Karen Booth, Andrea and Gilles Brassart, Amanda Burgener, Rebecca Burkett, Tiffany Joy Butler, Laura Camien, Anne Fulton-Cavett, Barbara Cavett, Jenna Lee Ciralli, Amy Cooper, Iam Coulter, Virginia Cowan, Caitlin Dilena, Angela Dillon, Ava Eisenson, Carol Ellergodt, Shea Elmore, Emily Faherty, Anna Lauren Farrell, Heather and Martin Flanagan, Erin Flasch, Robyn Flemming, Shannon Fox, Kimberley French and Cate Cameron, Laurie Frick, Mark Gangl, Mary Ellen and Denis Gangl, David Goodwin, Alexandra Gray, Lynn Hickernell, Todd Hirsch, Kristina Hoiles, Mark Hopkins, Colette Hubner, Brenn Jones, Charlotte and Allan Jones, Don and Peggy Jones, Kimberly and Angela Jones, Sam Kinken, Graham Kingsley, Susan Kingsley, Dylan Kirk, William Knoll, Tavia Kowalchuk, Laura Krochko, Janet Leeder, Zenna Liber, Allison Linker, Dionna Littleton, Paul Leopold, Joy Leonard, William Lockley, Hilary Lorenz, Cathy MacDonald, Melonie MacDonald, Heather May, Roberta McDonald, John P. McEneny, Tina Mitchell, Lorenzo Montanini, Dominique Moussu, Lauren Murray, Brenda Nault, Clare Nolan, Henrik Nordstrom, Erin Novak, Margaret O’Sullivan, Matt Palmer, Hew Parham, Traci Paris, Jonathan Parker, Kirsta Peterson, Maria Pfeiffer, Stephanie Plaitin, Ami Price-Coyle, Joann Reynolds, Karen Rowe, Blair Rudy, Ian Schofield, John and Phyllis Schofield, Ashley Spivak, Ross and Lisa Stirling, Cynthia Tanner, Alanna Uhrich, Heleena Webber, Geri Weinstein, Patrick White

 

2011 Supporters, Individual Funders and Others Deserving of Thanks

Alberta Foundation for the Arts, Old Stone House, Piper Theater Productions, Cassis Bistro, In Bloom, Casel Marche, Garage Gang, On a Budget Design, Maryland Monroe Productions, Bridgetown Productions

Anonymous, Devin Assuncao, Michael Buffer, Shea McGuier, Erica McLaughlin, Max Frey, Lon Bouldin, Russel Bugera, Laura Camien, Mary Cavett, Mikaela Cochrane, Iam Coulter, Carol Ellergodt, Heather Flanagan, Mary Ellen Gangl, Kristina Hoiles, Collette Hubner, Melanie Kann, Graham Kingsley, Paula Marchiel, John P. McEneny, Erica McLaughlin, Bobby Mrozek, Margaret O'Sullivan, Johnathon Parker, Dayna Purdy, Karin Stiefenhofer, Lisa Stirling, Donna M. Walker

Photo Credits: Erica Min, Suchan Vodoor, Matt Palmer, Daniel M. Weiss, Max Frey, Rachel Harrington, and Christopher Davis.